Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
AMST 120 01 Writing Ourselves

Kiara Vigil

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

AMST 221 01 Building Community

Margaret Mead, Karen Sanchez-Eppler

MW 08:30AM-09:50AM

AMST 320 01 Red/Black Literature

Kiara Vigil

T 02:30PM-04:50PM

AMST 360 01 Public Art

Carol Clark

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

AMST 468 01 Resrch Methods: Amer Culture

Robert Hayashi

W 02:00PM-05:00PM

AMST 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

ANTH 113 01 Evolution & Culture

Miriam Goheen

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ANTH 218 01 Transnat'l Migration

Vanessa Fong

MF 12:30PM-01:50PM

ANTH 220 01 Collecting the Past

Elizabeth Klarich

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

ANTH 236 01 Ethnography/Latin Americ

Ana Araujo

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

ANTH 241 01 Visual Anthropology

Deborah Gewertz

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

ANTH 253 01 Muslim Lives in S. Asia

Nusrat Chowdhury

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ANTH 318 01 Chinese Childrearing

Vanessa Fong

F 02:00PM-04:30PM

ANTH 323 01 Hist Anthropolog Theory

Deborah Gewertz

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

ANTH 332 01 Contemp Anthropology

Nusrat Chowdhury

T 02:30PM-05:00PM

ANTH 340 01 Anthro of Development

Ana Araujo

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ANTH 343 01 Econ Anthr & Soc Theory

Miriam Goheen

T 02:30PM-05:00PM

ANTH 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

ARAB 102 01 First-Year Arabic II

Mohamed Hassan

MTWTHF 09:00AM-09:50AM

ARAB 202 01 Second-Year Arabic II

Mohamed Hassan

MTWTHF 10:00AM-10:50AM

ARAB 402 01 Fourth-Year Arabic II

Mohamed Hassan

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ARCH 216 01 Intermediate Arch Design

Thom Long

MW 09:00AM-11:30AM

ARCH 271 01 Modern Architecture

Jeffrey Saletnik

TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM

ARCH 280 01 Cathedral/Crown/City

Michael Davis

MW 08:30AM-09:50AM

ARCH 368 01 SPACE

Heidi Gilpin

W 12:00PM-03:00PM

ARCH 390 01 Special Topics

The Department

ARCH 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

ARHA 102 01 The Practice of Art

David Gloman

MW 09:00AM-11:00AM

ARHA 111 01 Drawing I

David Gloman

MW 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 137 01 Amer Art/Arch 1600-Present

Carol Clark

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

ARHA 146 01 Realm of Dreams

Natasha Staller

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

ARHA 148 01 Arts of Japan

Samuel Morse

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

ARHA 149 01 Survey of African Art

Rowland Abiodun

MW 08:30AM-09:50AM

ARHA 213 01 Printmaking I

Betsey Garand

TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 214 01 Sculpture I

Carol Keller

MW 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 216 01 Intermediate Arch Design

Thom Long

MW 09:00AM-11:30AM

ARHA 218 01 Photography I

Justin Kimball

TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 226 01 Time-Based Media

Rebecca Tolley

MW 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 255 01 Michelangelo

Ralph Lieberman

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

ARHA 261 01 Buddhist Art of Asia

Samuel Morse

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

ARHA 267 01 Arts of the Book

Yael Rice

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ARHA 271 01 Modern Architecture

Jeffrey Saletnik

TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM

ARHA 272 01 Foundations/Integrations

Amelie Hastie, Christopher Johnson

T 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 280 01 Cathedral/Crown/City

Michael Davis

MW 08:30AM-09:50AM

ARHA 323 01 Adv Studio Seminar

Robert Sweeney

TTH 09:00AM-11:00AM

ARHA 324 01 Sculpture II

Carol Keller

MW 09:00AM-12:00PM

ARHA 326 01 Painting II

Robert Sweeney

TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM

ARHA 327 01 Printmaking II

Betsey Garand

TTH 09:00AM-11:00AM

ARHA 328 01 Photography II

Justin Kimball

TTH 09:00AM-11:00AM

ARHA 353 01 Myth/Ritual West Africa

Rowland Abiodun

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

Pages