Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
ARHA 360 01 Public Art

Carol Clark

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ARHA 390 01 Independent Drawing

David Gloman

ARHA 412 01 The Sixties

Natasha Staller

T 01:00PM-03:30PM

ARHA 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

ASLC 123 01 Arts of Japan

Samuel Morse

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

ASLC 146 01 Modern China

Jerry Dennerline

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

ASLC 148 01 Middle East 1800-Present

Monica Ringer

TTH 08:30AM-09:50AM

ASLC 174 01 Modern South Asian Hist

Dwaipayan Sen

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ASLC 233 01 Mod & Contemp Japan Lit

Timothy Van Compernolle

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ASLC 234 01 Japan on Screen

Timothy Van Compernolle

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

ASLC 254 01 Reading Buddhist Texts

Andrew Olendzki

T 02:30PM-05:00PM

ASLC 260 01 Buddhist Art of Asia

Samuel Morse

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

ASLC 267 01 Arts of the Book

Yael Rice

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ASLC 270 01 Muslim Lives in S. Asia

Nusrat Chowdhury

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

ASLC 282 01 Muhammad and the Qur'an

Tariq Jaffer

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

ASLC 318 01 Chinese Childrearing

Vanessa Fong

F 02:00PM-04:30PM

ASLC 326 01 Enlightening Passion

Paola Zamperini

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ASLC 355 01 Early Islam

Monica Ringer

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

ASLC 356 01 Islamic Mystic Tradition

Tariq Jaffer

TH 02:30PM-04:30PM

ASLC 366 01 Novel in Pre-Mod China

Paola Zamperini

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

ASLC 470 01 China: People and State

Jerry Dennerline

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

ASLC 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

ASTR 111 01 Intro Modern Astronomy

Thomas Burbine

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

ASTR 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

BCBP 291 01 Cell Struct & Function

Dominic Poccia

MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM

BCBP 291F 01 Cell Struct & Function

Dominic Poccia

T 01:00PM-01:50PM

BCBP 291L 01 Cell Struct & Function

Dominic Poccia

T 02:30PM-05:30PM

BCBP 291L 02 Cell Struct & Function

Dominic Poccia

W 02:00PM-05:00PM

BCBP 331 01 Biochemistry

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

BCBP 331F 01 Biochemistry Discuss

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

F 02:00PM-02:50PM

BCBP 331L 01 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

T 01:00PM-05:00PM

BCBP 331L 02 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

W 02:00PM-06:00PM

BCBP 331L 03 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

TH 01:00PM-05:00PM

BCBP 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

BIOL 104 01 Food, Fiber & Pharma

Rachel Levin

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

BIOL 110 01 Contagion

Alexandra Purdy

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

BIOL 181 01 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

BIOL 181F 01 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

T 01:00PM-01:50PM

BIOL 181L 01 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

T 02:30PM-05:30PM

BIOL 181L 02 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

W 02:00PM-05:00PM

BIOL 181L 03 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

TH 02:30PM-05:30PM

BIOL 181L 04 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

F 02:00PM-05:00PM

BIOL 181L 05 Adaptation & Organism

Ethan Clotfelter, Julia Emerson, Jill Miller

TH 08:00AM-11:00AM

BIOL 210 01 Biostatistics

Stephen George

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

BIOL 241 01 Genetic Analysis

Caroline Goutte

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

BIOL 241L 01 Genetic Analysis Lab

Caroline Goutte

TH 02:30PM-05:30PM

BIOL 241L 02 Genetic Analysis Lab

Caroline Goutte

F 01:00PM-04:00PM

BIOL 260 01 Animal Physiology

Josef Trapani

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM; TH 01:00PM-01:50PM

BIOL 290 01 Special Topics

The Department

BIOL 291 01 Cell Struct & Function

Dominic Poccia

MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM

Pages