Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
WAGS 201 01 Gender & Science

Banu Subramaniam

T 02:30PM-04:30PM

WAGS 202 01 Black Women's Narratives

Aneeka Henderson

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

WAGS 207 01 Home and the World

Amrita Basu, Krupa Shandilya

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

WAGS 237 01 Gender and Work

Eun Mi Mun

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

WAGS 312 01 Queer Geographies

Michele Barale

MF 12:00PM-01:20PM

WAGS 326 01 Enlightening Passion

Paola Zamperini

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

WAGS 330 01 Black Sexualities

Khary Polk

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

WAGS 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
CS 0100 0

L

Independent Study - 100 Level
CS 0108 1

L

Introduction to Philosophy

Jonathan Westphal

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

CS 0111 1

L

Emergence of Literacy

Melissa Burch

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W

CS 0112 1

L

Intro. to Python and Pygames

Jaime Davila

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CS 0141 1

L

Social Psych. of Stereotyping

Thomas Cain

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CS 0166 1

L

Introduction to Linguistics

Walter Sistrunk

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

CS 0174 1

L

Computer Animation I

Christopher Bishop

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

CS 0177 1

L

Aliens: Close Encounters

Salman Hameed

06:30PM-09:20PM M

CS 0184 1

L

Creative Game Design

Joshua Newman

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CS 0200 0

L

Independent Study - 200 Level
CS 0218 1

L

Music, Mind, & Brain

Neil Stillings

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

CS 0219 1

L

Time, History, and Memory

Karen Danna

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CS 0221 1

L

Political Culture

James Miller

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CS 0226 1

L

The Psychology of Language

Joanna Morris

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CS 0228 1

L

The Structure of Words

Joanna Morris

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CS 0240 1

L

Seminar in New Literacy

Andrew Hafner

01:00PM-03:50PM M

CS 0252 1

L

Research Methods in Soc. Psych

Thomas Cain

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CS 0262 1

L

Research in Ai

Lee Spector

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CS 0263 1

L

Artificial Intelligence

Jaime Davila

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CS 0265 1

L

Analytic Metaphysics

Jonathan Westphal

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CS 0275 1

L

Research in Avian Behavior

Patricia Brennan

09:00AM-11:50AM W

CS 0279 1

L

Seminar: Domesticated Animals

Mark Feinstein

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CS 0283 1

L

Learning at Hampshire

Laura Wenk

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CS 0286 1

L

Programming Languages

Thomas Helmuth

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CS 0288 1

L

Journalism and Modernism

James Miller

02:30PM-05:20PM W

CS 0290 1

L

Animating Characters

Christopher Bishop

02:30PM-05:20PM W

CS 0291 1

L

Science & Muslims 1800-Now

Salman Hameed

02:30PM-05:20PM M

CS 0300 0

L

Independent Study - 300 Level
CS 0301 1

L

Happiness

Laura Sizer

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CS 0313 1

L

Electrophysiological Methods

Jane Couperus

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CS 0317 1

L

CHARGE Syndrome

Mark Feinstein

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CS 0370 1

L

Mind & Brain

Neil Stillings

02:30PM-05:20PM W

CSI 0100 0

L

Independent Study - 100 Level
CSI 0103 1

L

Performance & Ethnography

Michelle Bigenho

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CSI 0136 1

L

Life of W.E.B. Du Bois

Christopher Tinson

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

CSI 0139 1

L

Writing the Urban Experience

William Ryan

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CSI 0142 1

L

Gender/ Changing Global Econo

Smita Ramnarain

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

CSI 0148 1

L

Understanding Modern S/Asia

Uditi Sen

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CSI 0153 1

L

Afr/Amer Women in Defense

Amy Jordan

04:00PM-05:20PM M,W

CSI 0157 1

L

Nuns, Saints, and Mystics

Jutta Sperling

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

CSI 0166 1

L

Girls in Schools

Kristen Luschen

10:30AM-11:50AM W,F

CSI 0168 1

L

History of Political Theory

Falguni Sheth

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

Pages