Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
CSI 0200 0

L

Independent Study - 200 Level
CSI 0201 1

L

Law, Science & Medicine

Jennifer Hamilton

02:30PM-05:20PM W

CSI 0210 1

L

Introduction to Economics

Smita Ramnarain

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CSI 0219 1

L

The Politics/Poetics of Space

Hiba Bou Akar

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CSI 0221 1

L

Israel and Palestine

Aaron Berman

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

CSI 0222 1

L

Rethinking/Population Problem

Elizabeth Hartmann;Kay Johnson

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CSI 0223 1

L

Law/Medicalization/Deviance

Krysten Lobisch

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W

CSI 0228 1

L

Organizing in the Whirlwind

Amy Jordan

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CSI 0230 1

L

Controversies in US Economics

Laurie Nisonoff;Susan Tracy

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CSI 0231 1

L

The American Schools

Kristen Luschen

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

CSI 0233 1

L

Introduction to History

Lili Kim

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CSI 0234 1

L

Indigenous Politics

Michelle Bigenho

04:00PM-06:50PM M

CSI 0240 1

L

Artivism

Wilson Valentin-Escobar

06:00PM-09:00PM W

CSI 0240 2

L

Artivism

Wilson Valentin-Escobar

01:00PM-03:50PM W

CSI 0241 1

L

Renaissance Bodies

Jutta Sperling

06:00PM-07:20PM T,TH

CSI 0242 1

L

Buddhist Economics

Susan Darlington;Helen Scharber

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

CSI 0243 1

L

Sexual/Reprod Rights/Lat Amer

Cora Fernandez-Anderson

01:00PM-03:50PM M

CSI 0244 1

L

State and Citizen

Aaron Berman;Robert Rakoff

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CSI 0249 1

L

Critical Ethnography

Kimberly Chang

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CSI 0254 1

L

War/Resources/Sustainability

Michael Klare

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

CSI 0255 1

L

Writing About the Outdoors

Robert Rakoff;William Ryan

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

CSI 0259 1

L

Urban Ethnographies

Hiba Bou Akar

01:00PM-03:50PM W

CSI 0260 1

L

Warfare in the Amer. Homeland

Christopher Tinson

01:00PM-03:50PM M

CSI 0262 1

L

Women on Top?

Megan Briggs Lyster

02:30PM-05:20PM M

CSI 0267 1

L

Intro to Digital Humanities

James Wald;Caroline Pinto

02:30PM-05:20PM W

CSI 0268 1

L

The Global War on Terror

Falguni Sheth

09:00AM-11:50AM W

CSI 0276 1

L

What is Psychotherapy?

Peter Gilford

06:00PM-09:00PM T

CSI 0280 1

L

U.S. Foreign Policy

Jon Western

12:30PM-03:20PM T

CSI 0287 1

L

Meeting Lacan

Annie Rogers

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

CSI 0289 1

L

Poetry and Childhood

Rachel Conrad

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

CSI 0290 1

L

Postmodernity & Politics

Margaret Cerullo

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

CSI 0293 1

L

Mass Man, Mass Mov't,

James Wald

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

CSI 0298 1

L

Critical Youth Studies Seminar

Rachel Conrad

09:00AM-11:50AM W

CSI 0300 0

L

Independent Study - 300 Level
CSI 0305 1

L

Writing (Against) Culture

Kimberly Chang

01:00PM-03:50PM W

CSI 0308 1

L

Re-Minding Culture

M. Lourdes Mattei

09:00AM-11:50AM T

CSI 0313 1

L

Environment and Community

Susan Darlington

02:30PM-05:20PM M

CSI 0315 1

L

Division III Seminar

Lili Kim

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

CSI 0316 1

L

Div III Seminar

Margaret Cerullo

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0100 0

L

Independent Study - 100 Level
HACU 0101 1

L

Chorus

Elaine Ginsberg

04:00PM-06:00PM M,W

HACU 0110 1

L

Kieslowski Meets Ozu

Abraham Ravett

01:00PM-03:50PM M;07:00PM-09:00PM M

HACU 0115 1

L

Mediated Painting

Sara Rafferty

06:00PM-08:20PM T,TH

HACU 0133 1

L

Dancing Modern 2

Fritha Pengelly

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

HACU 0140 1

L

Dying Young in the Mod. Novel

Scott Branson

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0150 1

L

Media Arts at Hampshire

Jacqueline Hayden;Crescent Diamond

12:30PM-03:20PM T;03:30PM-05:20PM T;04:00PM-06:00PM M

HACU 0151 1

L

Making Dances I

Daphne Lowell

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0154 1

L

Politics of Popular Culture

Susana Loza

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0157 1

L

Sexuality and Capitalism

Aniruddha Maitra

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W;06:30PM-08:30PM T

HACU 0159 1

L

Moby-Dick and Its Afterlife

Michele Hardesty

06:00PM-07:20PM M,W

Pages