Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
HACU 0163 1

L

Body in Contemp. Philosophy

Monique Roelofs

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0164 1

L

World Religions

Alan Hodder

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

HACU 0168 1

L

Varieties of Tragic Experience

Aleksandar Stevic

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

HACU 0176 1

L

Re/De-Constructing Black Women

Sonya Donaldson

04:00PM-05:20PM M,W

HACU 0178 1

L

Detection and the City

Polina Barskova;Jeffrey Wallen

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH;06:30PM-08:30PM W

HACU 0183 1

L

Music: Hispanic Caribbean

Carl Clements

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0193 1

L

Ancient Ireland

Robert Meagher

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0195 1

L

Literature and Community

Daniel Block

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0200 0

L

Independent Study - 200 Level
HACU 0203 1

L

Intro to Creative Dance

Christine Goehring

12:30PM-02:00PM T,TH

HACU 0207 1

L

Dance Performance Lab

Daphne Lowell

-

HACU 0208 1

L

Decoding Zen Buddhism

Ryan Joo

06:00PM-08:50PM T

HACU 0209 2

L

Photography I: Digital

Sean Fader

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

HACU 0210 2

L

Film Workshop I

Abraham Ravett

09:00AM-11:50AM W;07:00PM-09:00PM W

HACU 0211 2

L

Still Photography I: Analog

Sarah Mandle

09:00AM-11:50AM T;07:00PM-09:00PM W

HACU 0216 1

L

Contemporary Dance Technique

Cynthia McLaughlin

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

HACU 0219 1

L

Poetry as Translation

Polina Barskova

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0225 1

L

Drawing STUDIO 200

Andrea Dezso

12:30PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0230 1

L

Controversies in US Economic

Susan Tracy;Laurie Nisonoff

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0234 1

L

The Culture of Capitalism

Daniel Block

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0237 1

L

Sex, Class, and Thatcherism

Aleksandar Stevic

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

HACU 0238 1

L

Myths of America

Rachel Rubinstein

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0241 1

L

Intro to Ethnomusicology

Junko Oba

12:30PM-03:20PM T

HACU 0242 1

L

Myth and Myth Theory

Alan Hodder

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0242 2

L

Myth and Myth Theory

Alan Hodder

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0244 1

L

Personal Essay

Marian MacCurdy

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

HACU 0247 1

L

Intro to Modern Buddhism

Ryan Joo

02:30PM-05:20PM W

HACU 0249 1

L

Phil. of Mod. & Contemp. Art

Christoph Cox

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

HACU 0251 1

L

The Improviser's Laboratory

Martin Ehrlich

06:30PM-09:20PM T

HACU 0256 1

L

Film Workshop II

William Brand

06:30PM-09:30PM T

HACU 0260 1

L

Growing Up Black: Narratives

Sonya Donaldson

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

HACU 0261 1

L

Adv. Arch. Design Studio

Michelle Darling

09:00AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0264 1

L

Tonal Theory I

Junko Oba

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W

HACU 0267 1

L

Reinventing the Toilet

Gabriel Arboleda

09:00AM-11:50AM M,W

HACU 0269 2

L

Making History-Non Fict. Film

Crescent Diamond

01:00PM-03:50PM W;04:00PM-06:00PM T

HACU 0270 1

L

The Photographic Print

Sarah Mandle

01:00PM-03:50PM M

HACU 0271 1

L

Text and Image

Julien Rosskam

09:00AM-11:50AM TH;04:00PM-06:00PM W

HACU 0272 1

L

Dance and Culture

Daphne Lowell

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0273 1

L

Graphic Realities

Michele Hardesty

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0276 1

L

Division II Studio Seminar

Andrea Dezso

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0278 1

L

Intro to Comparative Lit.

Mary Russo

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

HACU 0281 1

L

Paradoxes of the Aesthetic

Monique Roelofs

06:00PM-09:00PM T

HACU 0282 1

L

Women, Art & the Avant-Garde

Karen Koehler

02:30PM-05:20PM M

HACU 0283 1

L

Circuits of Power

Susana Loza

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0285 1

L

Laban Movement Analysis

Rebecca Nordstrom

04:00PM-05:50PM M,W

HACU 0286 1

L

Immediate Site: Installation

Kara Lynch

10:30AM-02:20PM F;01:00PM-02:20PM F

HACU 0287 1

L

Chaos and Catharsis

Robert Meagher

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

HACU 0288 1

L

Reconstructing Modernity

Karen Koehler

12:30PM-03:20PM T

HACU 0291 1

L

Science & Muslims 1800-Now

Salman Hameed

02:30PM-05:20PM M

HACU 0293 1

L

Narrative, Theory, Place

Mary Russo

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

Pages