Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
HACU 0297 1

L

Border Culture

Lorne Falk

07:00PM-09:50PM TH

HACU 0298 1

L

Music Comp. - Jazz Continuum

Martin Ehrlich

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0299 1

L

Division II Independent Proj.

Kara Lynch

07:00PM-10:00PM TH

HACU 0300 0

L

Independent Study - 300 Level
HACU 0301 1

L

No Place: Utopian Visions

Julien Rosskam

12:30PM-03:20PM T;06:30PM-09:00PM M

HACU 0302 1

L

Advanced Shakespeare Seminar

L. Brown Kennedy

01:00PM-03:50PM M

HACU 0303 1

L

Contemporary Musical Practices

Daniel Warner

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

HACU 0309 1

L

Advanced Design + Media Lab

Stephanie Brown

12:30PM-03:20PM T,TH

HACU 0331 1

L

Computer Music 2

Daniel Warner

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

HACU 0385 1

L

Div. III Studio Arts Seminar

Sara Rafferty

01:00PM-03:50PM W

HACU 0399 1

L

Film, Photo, Video Studies

William Brand;Jacqueline Hayden

01:00PM-05:00PM W

IA 0100 0

L

Independent Study - 100 Level
IA 0103 1

L

Intro to Writing

Deborah Gorlin

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0105 1

L

Machine Shop Instruction

Donald Dupuis

01:30PM-03:20PM M,F

IA 0107 1

L

Absurd & Magical Realism Theat

Talya Kingston

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

IA 0120 1

L

Sculpture Foundation

Nathaniel Cohen

01:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

IA 0131 1

L

Playwriting

Ellen Donkin

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

IA 0148 1

L

Women's Design and Fabrication

Patricia Bennett

07:00PM-09:30PM M;04:00PM-05:20PM W

IA 0160 1

L

Drawing Foundation

Nathaniel Cohen

09:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0161 1

L

Living for Tomorrow

Jill Lewis

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

IA 0168 1

L

Arts Integr Across Cultures

Jana Silver

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0200 0

L

Independent Study - 200 Level
IA 0201 1

L

Writing Project Workshop

Ellie Siegel

02:30PM-05:20PM W

IA 0203 1

L

Poetry Workshop

Heather Madden

12:30PM-03:20PM T

IA 0211 1

L

Teaching Art in Elem School

Jana Silver

02:30PM-05:20PM M

IA 0219 1

L

Theatre Directing Lab

William MacAdams

09:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0225 1

L

Dramaturgy

Talya Kingston

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0228 1

L

Storytelling as Performance

Natalie Sowell

02:30PM-05:20PM W

IA 0229 1

L

Object and Environment

Gregory Kline

01:00PM-03:20PM M,W

IA 0230 1

L

Intermediate Creative Writing

Uzma Khan

12:30PM-03:20PM T

IA 0234 1

L

In Search of Character

Thomas Haxo

09:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0236 1

L

Practice of Literary Journalis

Michael Lesy

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

IA 0245 1

L

Devising the Jazz Aesthetic

Djola Branner;William MacAdams

01:30PM-04:00PM M,W

IA 0246 1

L

Design Lab

Jessica Greenberg

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

IA 0251 1

L

Engineering for MacGyver

Stephen Banzaert

12:30PM-03:50PM TH

IA 0256 1

L

Design and Entrepreneurship

Donna Cohn;Megan Briggs Lyster

01:00PM-03:20PM T,TH;01:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

IA 0262 1

L

Creative Reuse: Tinkering

Colin Twitchell

02:30PM-03:50PM W,F;02:30PM-03:50PM W,F

IA 0264 1

L

The Past Recaptured,1935-1943

Michael Lesy

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W

IA 0266 1

L

Getting it Out There

Donna Cohn

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W;10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

IA 0277 1

L

Style/Sense: Strat Fic Writers

Nathalie Arnold

06:00PM-09:00PM W

IA 0282 1

L

Dynamics of Displacement

Jill Lewis

04:00PM-05:20PM M,W

IA 0289 1

L

Long Poem & Lyric Essay

Heather Madden

09:00AM-11:50AM W

IA 0295 1

L

Structure and the Story

Uzma Khan

02:30PM-05:20PM W

IA 0296 1

L

Projects in Fiction Writing

Nathalie Arnold

01:00PM-03:50PM F

IA 0297 1

L

Video Art in the 21st Century

John Slepian

09:00AM-11:50AM T,TH

IA 0300 0

L

Independent Study - 300 Level
IA 0329 1

L

"To holler down the lions..."

Aracelis Girmay

05:30PM-08:20PM W

IA 0330 1

L

Advanced Sculpture Figure

Thomas Haxo

01:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

IA 0387 1

L

Creative Writing Conce Seminar

Aracelis Girmay

12:30PM-03:20PM TH

LS 0101 1

L

Elementary Spanish I

Samira Artur;Caroline Gear

04:00PM-06:30PM M,W

Pages