Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
LS 0102 1

L

Elementary Spanish II

Esther Lopez;Caroline Gear

01:00PM-03:30PM M,W

LS 0104 1

L

Beginning Yiddish II

Ester-Basya Vaisman

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W

LS 0110 1

L

Elementary Arabic II

Olla Al-Shalchi

09:00AM-09:50AM M,T,W,TH,F

LS 0112 1

L

Elementary Chinese II

Yi Zhang;Kay Johnson

05:00PM-05:50PM M,T,W,TH,F

LS 0124 1

L

American Sign Language II

Ruth Moore

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

LS 0201 1

L

Intermediate Spanish I

Samira Artur;Caroline Gear

12:30PM-03:00PM T,TH

LS 0202 1

L

Intermediate Spanish II

Carmen Cosme;Caroline Gear

12:30PM-03:00PM T,TH

LS 0312 1

L

Third Year Chinese II

Yi Zhang;Kay Johnson

04:00PM-04:50PM M,W,F

NS 0100 0

L

Independent Study - 100 Level
NS 0108 1

L

Art of Life

John Castorino

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

NS 0112 1

L

Puzzles & Paradoxes

David Kelly

01:00PM-02:20PM M;01:00PM-02:20PM W,F

NS 0123 1

L

Human Biological Variation

Pamela Stone

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

NS 0145 1

L

Earth and Life through Time

Steven Roof

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

NS 0151 1

L

Tree Rings and Climate Change

Lawrence Winship

01:00PM-02:20PM W,F;02:30PM-05:00PM F

NS 0157 1

L

Sustainable Water Resources

Christina Cianfrani

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

NS 0158 1

L

Brain Mechanisms

Cynthia Gill

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W

NS 0177 1

L

Aliens: Close Encounters

Salman Hameed

06:30PM-09:20PM M

NS 0200 0

L

Independent Study - 200 Level
NS 0205 1

L

Physics II

Frederick Wirth

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH;02:00PM-04:30PM TH

NS 0206 1

L

The Pacific Northwest

Peter Westover

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

NS 0210 1

L

From Farm to Fork

Jason Tor

06:00PM-09:00PM M

NS 0212 1

L

Organic Chemistry I

Rayane Moreira

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W,F;01:00PM-05:00PM W

NS 0220 1

L

Human Physiology

Cynthia Gill

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

NS 0222 1

L

Vernal Pools

Noah Charney

01:00PM-02:20PM M,F;02:30PM-05:20PM M

NS 0226 1

L

Sustainability in Practice

Charlene D'Avanzo

01:00PM-03:50PM W

NS 0232 1

L

Life & Water in the Am SW

Lawrence Winship

02:30PM-03:50PM M,W

NS 0235 1

L

Methods in Molecular Biology

Charles Ross;John Castorino

02:30PM-05:20PM M;02:30PM-05:20PM M

NS 0247 1

L

Cell Biology

Megan Dobro

09:00AM-10:20AM T,TH

NS 0248 1

L

Epidemiology

Elizabeth Conlisk

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

NS 0252 1

L

Modern Disease and Culture

Megan Dobro

04:00PM-05:20PM M,W

NS 0261 1

L

Calculus II

Sarah Hews

09:00AM-10:20AM M,W,F

NS 0263 1

L

Human Evolution

Charles Ross

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

NS 0265 1

L

Statistics

Brian Schultz

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

NS 0268 1

L

Intro to GIS

Steven Roof

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH;02:00PM-04:00PM TH

NS 0272 1

L

Anthropology of Reproduction

Pamela Stone

01:00PM-03:50PM W

NS 0279 1

L

Applied Statistics/Climate Chg

Jeffrey Stratton

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

NS 0287 1

L

Elements of Sustainability

Frederick Wirth

10:30AM-11:50AM W,F

NS 0291 1

L

Green Chemistry and Catalysis

Rayane Moreira

12:30PM-01:50PM T,TH

NS 0294 1

L

Sustainable Ag & Organic Farmg

Brian Schultz

02:00PM-03:20PM T,TH

NS 0300 0

L

Independent Study - 300 Level
NS 0310 1

L

Mathematical Biology

Sarah Hews

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

NS 0316 1

L

Linear Algebra

Kenneth Hoffman

01:00PM-02:20PM M,W,F

NS 0329 1

L

Immunology

Christopher Jarvis

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

NS 0351 1

L

Tree Rings and Climate Change

Lawrence Winship

01:00PM-02:20PM W,F;02:30PM-05:00PM F

NS 0357 1

L

Sustainable Water Resources

Christina Cianfrani

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W

NS 0379 1

L

Applied Statistics/Climate Chg

Jeffrey Stratton

10:30AM-11:50AM T,TH

NS 0390 1

L

Global Women's Health

Elizabeth Conlisk

02:30PM-05:20PM W

NS 0396 1

L

Brewing Microbiology

Christopher Jarvis

09:00AM-05:00PM F;09:00AM-05:00PM F

OPRA 0101 1

L

Beginning Shotokan Karate

Marion Taylor;Samuel Kanner

08:30PM-10:00PM M,W

OPRA 0105 1

L

Fundamentals of Yoga

Meredyth Klotz

09:00AM-10:30AM M

Pages