Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Hampshire College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
OPRA 0106 1

L

Restorative Yoga

Meredyth Klotz

09:00AM-10:30AM W

OPRA 0107 1

L

Gentle Yoga Flow

Meredyth Klotz

10:30AM-12:00PM M

OPRA 0108 1

L

Intermediate/Advanced Yoga

Meredyth Klotz

10:30AM-12:00PM W

OPRA 0109 1

L

Partner Yoga

Meredyth Klotz

09:00AM-10:20AM T

OPRA 0110 1

L

Yoga Flow

Meredyth Klotz

10:30AM-12:00PM T

OPRA 0113 1

L

Aikido

Mathew Snow

03:30PM-05:00PM T,TH

OPRA 0116 1

L

Intermediate Kyudo

Marion Taylor;Samuel Kanner

05:15PM-06:45PM T,TH

OPRA 0117 1

L

Iaido

Samuel Kanner

02:30PM-04:00PM T,TH

OPRA 0119 1

L

R.A.D. Advanced

Marion Taylor;Amanda Surgen

01:00PM-04:00PM F

OPRA 0121 1

L

T'ai Chi

Rob Zilin

06:30PM-08:30PM M,W

OPRA 0123 1

L

Beginning Whitewater Kayaking

Michael Alderson

01:00PM-02:20PM W;12:30PM-06:00PM F

OPRA 0124 1

L

Beginning Whitewater Kayaking

Glenna Alderson

02:30PM-03:50PM W;12:30PM-06:00PM F

OPRA 0126 1

L

Beyond Beginning Kayak

Glenna Alderson

02:30PM-03:20PM T;12:30PM-06:00PM T

OPRA 0132 1

L

Outdoor Adventure Sampler

Karen Warren

12:30PM-05:00PM TH

OPRA 0141 1

L

Beginning Swimming

Glenna Alderson

03:00PM-04:00PM TH

OPRA 0143 1

L

Winter Skills

Clemencia Caporale

12:39PM-06:00PM W

OPRA 0144 1

L

Thru Hiking

Clemencia Caporale

12:30PM-02:30PM F;02:30PM-06:00PM F

OPRA 0145 1

L

Lifeguard Training

Glenna Alderson

06:00PM-08:00PM T,TH

OPRA 0148 1

L

Leave No Trace

Clemencia Caporale

12:30PM-02:30PM TH;02:30PM-05:00PM TH

OPRA 0151 1

L

Top Rope Climbing

Michael Alderson

12:30PM-06:00PM TH

OPRA 0152 1

L

Top Rope Climbing

Clemencia Caporale

12:30PM-06:00PM W

OPRA 0156 1

L

Lead Rock Climbing

Michael Alderson

12:30PM-06:00PM T

OPRA 0157 1

L

Ice Climbing

Michael Alderson

12:30PM-06:00PM T

OPRA 0161 1

L

Bicycle Maintenance

Michael Alderson

03:30PM-06:00PM W

OPRA 0164 1

L

Beginning Spinning

Amanda Surgen

03:30PM-04:30PM T,TH

OPRA 0165 1

L

Intermediate Spinning

Amanda Surgen

03:30PM-04:30PM T,TH

OPRA 0173 1

L

Strength and Conditioning

Troy Hill

10:30AM-11:50AM M,W,F

OPRA 0174 1

L

Basic Weight Training

Troy Hill

09:00AM-10:00AM T,TH

OPRA 0175 1

L

Speed and Agility Training

Troy Hill

03:00PM-04:00PM T,TH

OPRA 0185 1

L

Fundamentals of Tennis

Arthur Carrington

02:00PM-03:00PM TH

OPRA 0192 1

L

Adult CPR/AED

Clemencia Caporale

09:00AM-11:45AM W

OPRA 0193 1

L

First Aid

Amanda Surgen

01:30PM-04:00PM TH

OPRA 0194 1

L

First Aid

Karen Warren

01:30PM-04:00PM W

OPRA 0218 1

L

Outdoor Leadership

Karen Warren

03:00PM-05:00PM W;01:00PM-05:00PM F

Institution: Mount Holyoke College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
AFRAM 100 01 Amer. Dreams/Dilemmas

Lucas Wilson

MW 01:15PM-02:30PM

AFRAM 200 01 Intro to Africana Studies

Preston Smith II

TTH 01:15PM-02:30PM

AFRAM 295 01 Independent Study

Preston Smith II

AFRAM 395 01 Independent Study

Preston Smith II

AFRAM 395 02 Independent Study

Lucas Wilson

ANTHR 105 01 Intro to Cultural Anthropology

Lynn Morgan

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM

ANTHR 105 02 Intro to Cultural Anthropology

Joshua Roth

TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM

ANTHR 106 01 Intro to Cultural Anthropology

Lynn Morgan

MW 02:40PM-03:55PM

ANTHR 222 01 Making Class Visible

Debbora Battaglia

M 07:00PM-10:00PM

ANTHR 235 01 Dev. of Anthropologicl Thought

Andrew Lass

TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM

ANTHR 245 01 Global Health&Humanitarianism

Lynn Morgan

TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM

ANTHR 275 01 Research Methods

Elif Babul

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM

ANTHR 316 01 Topic: the West & the Rest

Elif Babul

TH 01:15PM-04:05PM

ANTHR 318 01 Exploring Cultural Semantics

Andrew Lass

M 01:15PM-04:05PM

ANTHR 319 01 Risk

Joshua Roth

T 01:15PM-04:05PM

ANTHR 346 01 Identities/Differences

Debbora Battaglia

W 01:15PM-04:05PM

Pages