Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Mount Holyoke College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
ASIAN 161 01 First Year Korean II

Chan Young Park

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

ASIAN 213 01 Second Year Chinese II

Shin-Yi Kao;Lin Li

MTWTHF 09:00AM-09:50AM

ASIAN 213 02 Second Year Chinese II

Shin-Yi Kao;Lin Li

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM;TTH 02:40PM-03:30PM

ASIAN 215 01 AndrogynyGndr in ChineseTheat

Ying Wang

W 01:15PM-04:05PM

ASIAN 223 01 Second Year Japanese II

Keiko Konoeda

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM;TTH 09:00AM-09:50AM

ASIAN 223 02 Second Year Japanese II

Keiko Konoeda

TTH 09:00AM-09:50AM;MWF 12:20PM-01:10PM

ASIAN 233 01 Second Year Arabic II

Heba Arafah

MWF 11:00AM-12:15PM

ASIAN 252 01 Stories & Storytelling

Indira Peterson

MW 02:40PM-03:55PM

ASIAN 295 01 Independent Study

Ying Wang

ASIAN 311 01 Third Year Chinese II

Shin-Yi Kao

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM;F 10:00AM-10:50AM

ASIAN 311 02 Third Year Chinese II

Shin-Yi Kao;Lin Li

MW 08:35AM-09:50AM;F 11:00AM-11:50AM

ASIAN 313 01 Adv. Chinese Reading: Literary

Lisha Xu

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM;F 11:00AM-11:50AM

ASIAN 326 01 Third Year Japanese II

Fumiko Brown

TTH 04:15PM-05:30PM;F 03:15PM-04:15PM;F 03:15PM-04:15PM

ASIAN 333 01 Third Year Arabic II

Abdelkader Berrahmoun

MWF 01:15PM-02:30PM

ASIAN 395 01 Independent Study

Lisha Xu

ASTR 100 01 Survey of the Universe

Thomas Burbine

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM

ASTR 101 01 Survey of the Universe w/Lab

Michael Stage;Thomas Burbine

MW 11:00AM-12:15PM

ASTR 101L 01 Survey of the Universe Lab

Michael Stage

M 07:00PM-10:00PM

ASTR 101L 02 Survey of the Universe Lab

Michael Stage

W 07:00PM-10:00PM

ASTR 223 01 Planetary Science

Caleb Fassett

T 07:00PM-10:00PM

ASTR 228 01 Astrophysics I: Stars/Galaxies

Michael Stage

MW 04:15PM-05:30PM

ASTR 395 01 Independent Study

M. Dyar

ASTR 395 02 Independent Study

Caleb Fassett

BIOCH 295 01 Independent Study

Craig Woodard

BIOCH 295 02 Independent Study

Sharon Stranford

BIOCH 295 03 Independent Study

Megan Nunez

BIOCH 295 04 Independent Study

Amy Camp

BIOCH 295 05 Independent Study

Kathryn McMenimen

BIOCH 295P 01 Independent Study W/ Practicum

Craig Woodard

BIOCH 314 01 Nucleic Acids/Molecular Biol.

Kathryn McMenimen

TTH 08:35AM-09:50AM;F 01:15PM-02:30PM

BIOCH 314L 01 Nuc. Acids+ Molec Biol Lab

Kathryn McMenimen

W 01:15PM-05:05PM

BIOCH 314L 02 Nuc. Acids+ Molec Biol Lab

Kathryn McMenimen

TH 01:15PM-05:05PM

BIOCH 395 01 Independent Study

Craig Woodard

BIOCH 395 02 Independent Study

Sharon Stranford

BIOCH 395 03 Independent Study

Jeffrey Knight

BIOCH 395 04 Independent Study

Megan Nunez

BIOCH 395 05 Independent Study

Amy Camp

BIOCH 395 06 Independent Study
BIOCH 395 07 Independent Study

Kathryn McMenimen

BIOCH 395P 01 Independent Study W/Practicum

Craig Woodard

BIOL 145 01 Topic: Animal Bodies/Functions

Sarah Bacon

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM;TH 03:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145 02 Topic: Organismal Biology

Sharon Stranford

TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM;F 03:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145 03 Topic: Evol, Cells & Organisms

Caleb Rounds

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM;TH 03:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145L 01 Lab: Animal Bodies/Functions

Sarah Bacon

M 01:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145L 02 Lab: Animal Bodies/Functions

Sarah Bacon

T 01:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145L 03 Lab: Organismal Biology

Sharon Stranford

M 01:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145L 04 Lab: Evol, Cells & Organisms

Caleb Rounds

W 01:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 145L 05 Lab: Evolu, Cells & Organisms

Caleb Rounds

F 01:15PM-04:05PM

BIOL 200 01 Intro II: How Organisms Devel

Rachel Fink;Amy Frary;Sarah Bacon;Louise Grosslein

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM;T 10:00AM-10:50AM

BIOL 200L 01 Intro: Organisms Develop Lab

Rachel Fink;Amy Frary;Louise Grosslein

T 01:15PM-04:05PM

Pages