Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
CHEM 231 01 Organic Chemistry II

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

CHEM 231F 01 Organic Chem II Dis

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

M 01:00PM-01:50PM

CHEM 231F 02 Organic Chem II Dis

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

M 02:00PM-02:50PM

CHEM 231L 01 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

M 03:00PM-06:30PM

CHEM 231L 02 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

T 08:00AM-11:30AM

CHEM 231L 03 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

T 02:30PM-06:00PM

CHEM 231L 04 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

W 02:00PM-05:30PM

CHEM 231L 05 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

TH 08:00AM-11:30AM

CHEM 231L 06 Organic Chem II Lab

Jonathan Collins, Cindy Kan, Lauren Stencel

TH 02:30PM-06:00PM

CHEM 290 01 Special Topics

The Department

CHEM 331 01 Biochemistry

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

CHEM 331F 01 Biochemistry Discuss

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

F 02:00PM-02:50PM

CHEM 331L 01 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

T 01:00PM-05:00PM

CHEM 331L 02 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

W 02:00PM-06:00PM

CHEM 331L 03 Biochemistry Lab

Anthony Bishop, Patrick Williamson

TH 01:00PM-05:00PM

CHEM 361 01 Physical Chemistry

Elizabeth Young

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

CHEM 361L 01 Physical Chemistry Lab

Elizabeth Young

W 02:00PM-06:00PM

CHEM 361L 02 Physical Chemistry Lab

Elizabeth Young

TH 01:00PM-05:00PM

CHEM 371 01 Inorganic Chemistry

Sandra Burkett

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

CHEM 371F 01 Inorganic Chemistry Dis

Sandra Burkett

F 03:00PM-03:50PM

CHEM 371L 01 Inorganic Chemistry Lab

Sandra Burkett

M 02:00PM-06:00PM

CHEM 371L 02 Inorganic Chemistry Lab

Sandra Burkett

T 01:00PM-05:00PM

CHEM 390 01 Special Topics

The Department

CHEM 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

CHIN 102 01 First-Year Chinese II

Weijia Li

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

CHIN 102 02 First-Year Chinese II

Weijia Li

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

CHIN 102F 01 FY Chinese II Discuss.

Weijia Li

TTH 09:00AM-09:50AM

CHIN 102F 02 FY Chinese II Discuss.

Weijia Li

TTH 10:00AM-10:50AM

CHIN 102F 03 FY Chinese II Discuss.

Weijia Li

TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM

CHIN 102F 04 FY Chinese II Discuss.

Weijia Li

TTH 02:00PM-02:50PM

CHIN 202 01 Second-Year Chinese II

Xiaoping Teng

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

CHIN 202 02 Second-Year Chinese II

Xiaoping Teng

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

CHIN 202F 01 Sec Year Chinese II Dis

Xiaoping Teng

TTH 10:00AM-10:50AM

CHIN 202F 02 Sec Year Chinese II Dis

Xiaoping Teng

TTH 11:00AM-11:50AM

CHIN 202F 03 Sec Year Chinese II Dis

Xiaoping Teng

TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM

CHIN 202F 04 Sec Year Chinese II Dis

Xiaoping Teng

TTH 02:00PM-02:50PM

CHIN 302 01 Third-Year Chinese II

Tong Shen, Xiaoping Teng

MTWTHF 02:00PM-02:50PM

CHIN 302 02 Third-Year Chinese II

Tong Shen, Xiaoping Teng

CHIN 402 01 Fourth-Year Chinese II

Tong Shen

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

CHIN 402 02 Fourth-Year Chinese II

Tong Shen

CHIN 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

CLAS 123 01 Greek Civilization

Frederick Griffiths

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

CLAS 135 01 History of Roman Empire

Jessica McCutcheon

TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM

CLAS 390 01 Special Topics

The Department

CLAS 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

COLQ 230 01 Cultural Agency

Lucia Suarez

TTH 08:30AM-09:50AM

COLQ 234 01 America's Death Penalty

Austin Sarat

M 08:30AM-10:30AM

COLQ 237 01 The Senses in Motion

Heidi Gilpin

F 02:00PM-05:00PM

COLQ 331 01 The Meaning of Catastrophe

Lawrence Douglas, Austin Sarat

M 02:00PM-04:00PM

COLQ 332 01 Cities, Schools, & Space

Scott Anderson, Hilary Moss

TH 01:00PM-03:30PM

Pages