Five College Course Schedule

You are searching through all the five college courses available for interchange.  Once you find a course, you must follow your home institution interchange process.  Course information may change during the day, so please check with the host institution for up to date information on a specific course.

Fall 2014 semester courses are now available from all institutions but changing daily.

Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
FAMS 358 01 Spike Lee's Joints

John Drabinski, Marisa Parham

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

FAMS 373 01 SPACE

Heidi Gilpin

W 12:00PM-03:00PM

FAMS 378 01 Visual Anthropology

Deborah Gewertz

TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM

FAMS 451 01 Virtuality/Embodiment

Marisa Parham

TTH 08:30AM-09:50AM

FAMS 456 01 Media Archaeology

Andrew Johnston

MW 12:30PM-01:50PM

FAMS 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

FREN 101 01 Elementary French

Raina Uhden

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

FREN 101F 01 Elementary French

Raina Uhden

TTH 09:00AM-09:50AM

FREN 101F 02 Elementary French

Raina Uhden

TTH 10:00AM-10:50AM

FREN 101F 03 Elementary French

Raina Uhden

TTH 01:00PM-01:50PM

FREN 103 01 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

FREN 103 02 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

FREN 103F 01 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 09:00AM-09:50AM

FREN 103F 02 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 01:00PM-01:50PM

FREN 103F 03 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 03:00PM-03:50PM

FREN 103F 04 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 01:00PM-01:50PM

FREN 103F 05 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 02:00PM-02:50PM

FREN 103F 06 Intermediate French

Raina Uhden

TH 03:30PM-04:20PM

FREN 205 01 Language and Literature

Rosalina de la Carrera

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

FREN 207 01 Intro French Lit & Cult

Paul Rockwell

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

FREN 207 02 Intro French Lit & Cult

Anouk Alquier

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

FREN 208 01 French Conversation

Anouk Alquier

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

FREN 208 02 French Conversation

Anouk Alquier

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

FREN 311 01 Cultural Hist of France

Jay Caplan

MF 12:00PM-01:20PM

FREN 320 01 Lit Masks of Middle Ages

Paul Rockwell

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

FREN 337 01 Enlightenment

Rosalina de la Carrera

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

FREN 361 01 European Film

Jay Caplan

TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM

FREN 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

GEOL 103 01 Great American West

Tekla Harms

MTWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

GEOL 111 01 Principles of Geology

Peter Crowley, Tekla Harms

MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM

GEOL 111L 01 Principles of Geology

Peter Crowley

W 02:00PM-04:00PM

GEOL 111L 02 Principles of Geology

Tekla Harms

TH 08:00AM-10:00AM

GEOL 111L 03 Principles of Geology

Peter Crowley

TH 02:30PM-04:30PM

GEOL 121 01 Surface Earth Dynamics

David Jones

MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM; T 08:00AM-10:00AM

GEOL 301 01 Hydrogeology

Anna Martini

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM; TH 02:30PM-05:00PM

GEOL 311 01 Sediment & Stratigraph

David Jones

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM; T 01:00PM-04:00PM

GEOL 321 01 Igneous Metamor Petrolgy

John Cheney

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM; W 01:00PM-01:50PM; W 02:00PM-04:00PM

GEOL 341 01 Env/Solid Earth Geophys

Peter Crowley

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM; M 02:00PM-05:00PM

GEOL 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

GERM 101 01 Elementary German I

Susanne Gomoluch

MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM

GERM 102 01 Elementary German II

Susanne Gomoluch

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

GERM 102 02 Elementary German II

Susanne Gomoluch

MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM

GERM 210 01 Adv Comp & Conversation

Heidi Gilpin

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

GERM 314 01 Adv Read/Convers/Styl II

Susanne Gomoluch

M 05:00PM-06:20PM; T 04:00PM-05:20PM

GERM 316 01 Cultural Hist from 1800

Ute Brandes

TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM

GERM 331 01 Berlin, Metropolis

Ute Brandes

MW 02:00PM-03:20PM

GERM 350 01 Rilke

Christian Rogowski

TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM

GERM 368 01 SPACE

Heidi Gilpin

W 12:00PM-03:00PM

GERM 490 01 Special Topics

The Department

GREE 111 01 Intro Greek Language

Rebecca Sinos

MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM

Pages