Five College Consortium

Five College Russian, East European and Eurasian Studies


Other courses in addition to those listed below may be eligible for fulfilling requirements of the Five College Russian, East European and Eurasian Studies Certificate. Students are encouraged to consult a REEES Program campus advisor to identify courses that are appropriate for their interests.


Fall 2017 Courses

Semester: 
Fall
Year: 
2017
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times Institutionsort descending
THDA 243 01 Revolutions in Theater Boris Wolfson TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM Amherst College
ENGL 320 01 Lit as Translation Catherine Ciepiela MW 02:00PM-03:20PM Amherst College
EUST 246 01 Revolutions in Theater Boris Wolfson TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM Amherst College
EUST 251 01 The Art of Labor Michael Kunichika MW 12:30PM-01:50PM Amherst College
EUST 303 01 Lit as Translation Catherine Ciepiela MW 02:00PM-03:20PM Amherst College
FAMS 356 01 The Art of Labor Michael Kunichika MW 12:30PM-01:50PM Amherst College
HIST 445 01 Revolutionary Utopia Sergey Glebov TH 02:30PM-05:00PM Amherst College
RUSS 101 01 First-Year Russian I Tatyana Babyonyshev MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM Amherst College
RUSS 101F 01 First-Year Russian I Dis Tatyana Babyonyshev TTH 09:00AM-09:50AM Amherst College
RUSS 101F 02 First-Year Russian I Dis Tatyana Babyonyshev TTH 10:00AM-10:50AM Amherst College
RUSS 201 01 Second-Year Russian I Michael Kunichika MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM; TTH - Amherst College
RUSS 217 01 Strange Russian Writers Stanley Rabinowitz TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM Amherst College
RUSS 227 01 Fyodor Dostoevsky Catherine Ciepiela TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM Amherst College
RUSS 242 01 Revolutions in Theater Boris Wolfson TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM Amherst College
RUSS 251 01 The Art of Labor Michael Kunichika MW 12:30PM-01:50PM Amherst College
RUSS 301 01 Third-Year Russian I Stanley Rabinowitz, Tatyana Babyonyshev Amherst College
RUSS 301F 01 Third-Year Russian I Dis Stanley Rabinowitz, Tatyana Babyonyshev Amherst College
RUSS 345 01 Revolutionary Utopia Sergey Glebov TH 02:30PM-05:00PM Amherst College
RUSS 401 01 Russian Lit & Culture I Tatyana Babyonyshev Amherst College
POLIT 209 01 Contemp. Russian Politics Stephen Jones TTH 01:15PM-02:30PM Mount Holyoke College

Pages


Guide to USING THE ONLINE course list:

  • To sort by course subject abbreviation, select "Subj Abbr" to sort abbreviations alphabetically.
  • To sort by course number, select "Course #"
  • To sort by section number, select "Sect #"
  • To sort by course title, select "Course Title"
  • To sort by home institution, select "Institution"
  • Click on the course title to see the course description.