This course schedule allows searching for courses available for cross registration at each consortium campus. Follow your home campus' process when requesting registration for a course at another campus. Contact your home campus registrar for guidance. Search courses through the course schedule below. Courses recommended by Five College departments, majors, certificates and other programs can be found through the left menu.

Fall 2019 semester pre-registration courses for advising period (changing daily):

Amherst College, Hampshire College, Mount Holyoke College, Smith Collegeand UMASS Amherst courses are now available.

(Only prior semesters starting with Fall 2012 are available for searching.)


TIPS TO HELP WITH YOUR SEARCH

  •   Links to course details will open a new tab.
  •   Narrow your search with key words or partial words.
  •   Select multiple institutions by using the Shift or Control keys while clicking.
Institution: Amherst College
Subj Abbr Course # Sect # Type Course Title Instructor(s) Meeting Times
AMST 111 01 Global Valley Francis Couvares TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM
AMST 111 02 Global Valley Kiara Vigil TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM
AMST 200 01 Belonging in School Kristen Luschen TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM
AMST 208 01 A/P/A Sports Robert Hayashi TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM
AMST 217 01 Religion, Democracy Francis Couvares TTH 08:30AM-09:50AM
AMST 240 01 Rethinking Pocahontas Kiara Vigil TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM
AMST 308 01 Gender and Education Kristen Luschen TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM
AMST 345 01 Model Minorities Wendy Bergoffen, Franklin Odo M 02:00PM-04:45PM
AMST 358 01 Indigenous Amer Epics Lisa Brooks MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
AMST 367 01 Archives of Childhood Karen Sanchez-Eppler TH 01:00PM-04:00PM
AMST 372 01 Asian American History Franklin Odo W 02:00PM-04:45PM
AMST 390 01 Special Topics The Department
AMST 490 01 Special Topics The Department
ANTH 116 01 Anthro and Life Stories Vanessa Fong TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM
ANTH 201 01 Anthro & Science Fiction Vanessa Fong MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ANTH 207 01 Anthro African Diaspora Haile Cole TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM
ANTH 211 01 Feminist Science Studies Jennifer Hamilton MW 08:30AM-09:50AM
ANTH 245 01 Medical Anthropology Christopher Dole TTH 08:30AM-09:50AM
ANTH 300 01 Reproduction and Film Haile Cole M 02:00PM-04:45PM
ANTH 303 01 Eat! An Exhibition Amy Hall W 02:00PM-05:00PM
ANTH 328 01 Gender Law Technology Jennifer Hamilton MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ANTH 331 01 Anthro and Middle East Christopher Dole TTH 01:00PM-02:20PM
ANTH 490 01 Special Topics The Department
ARAB 101 01 First-Year Arabic I Mohamed Hassan MWF 08:30AM-09:50AM
ARAB 201 01 Second-Year Arabic I John Weinert, Mohamed Hassan MWF 08:30AM-09:50AM
ARAB 301 01 Third-Year Arabic I Mohamed Hassan MWF 02:00PM-03:20PM
ARAB 401 01 4th Yr/Media Arabic Mohamed Hassan MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ARCH 105 01 Space and Design Rachael Cohen TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARCH 154 01 Art/Architecture-S. Asia Yael Rice TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM
ARCH 159 01 Modernity and Avant-Gard Karen Koehler MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ARCH 220 01 Reinventing Tokyo Trent Maxey, Samuel Morse MW 02:00PM-03:20PM
ARCH 232 01 Cartographic Cultures Dwight Carey MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ARCH 257 01 The Colonial City Dwight Carey TTH 11:30AM-12:50PM
ARCH 259 01 Utopia Visionary Arch Karen Koehler TTH 10:00AM-11:30AM
ARCH 369 01 TIME Heidi Gilpin W 02:00PM-05:00PM
ARCH 390 01 Special Topics The Department
ARCH 490 01 Special Topics The Department
ARHA 102 01 The Practice of Art David Gloman MW 01:00PM-03:00PM
ARHA 105 01 Space and Design Rachael Cohen TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARHA 111 01 Drawing I Robert Sweeney TTH 09:00AM-11:00AM
ARHA 138 01 Arts/Orature in Africa Rowland Abiodun MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ARHA 148 01 Arts of Japan Samuel Morse MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM
ARHA 154 01 Art/Architecture-S. Asia Yael Rice TTH 02:30PM-03:50PM
ARHA 159 01 Modernity and Avant-Gard Karen Koehler MW 12:30PM-01:50PM
ARHA 186 01 Pre-Columbian Art N C Christopher Couch TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM
ARHA 213 01 Printmaking I Betsey Garand TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARHA 214 01 Sculpture I Douglas Culhane MW 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARHA 215 01 Painting I Robert Sweeney TTH 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARHA 218 01 Photography I Justin Kimball MW 01:00PM-04:00PM
ARHA 221 01 Video Production Bernadine Mellis F 09:00AM-04:00PM

Pages